Fisheries and Resources Monitoring System

The Secretariat

Email: FIRMS-Secretariat

The Steering Committee

Email: chris.obrien

Mr Tim Jones Commission for the Conservation of Antarctic Marine Living Resources (CCAMLR)
Mr Robert Kennedy Commission for the Conservation of Southern Bluefin Tuna (CCSBT)
Mr Angel Andres Calvo Santos European Commission - DG MARE
Mr Yimin Ye Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)
Mr Séraphin Dedi Nadje Fisheries Committee for the West Central Gulf of Guinea (FCWC)
Mr Miguel Bernal General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM)
Mr Nickolas W. Vogel Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission (IATTC)
Ms Carolina Minte-Vera Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission (IATTC)
Mr Miguel Neves Santos International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT)
Ms Ruth Fernandez International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES)
Mr Christopher O'Brien Indian Ocean Tuna Commission (IOTC)
Ms Dayna Bell Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization (NAFO)
Mr Tom Blasdale Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization (NAFO)
Mr Peter Hutchinson North Atlantic Salmon Conservation Organization (NASCO)
Mr Darius Campbell North East Atlantic Fisheries Commission (NEAFC)
Ms Nualanong Tongdee Southeast Asian Fisheries Development Centre (SEAFDEC)
Ms Lizette Voges South East Atlantic Fisheries Organization (SEAFO)
Mr Sebastián Rodriguez Alfaro South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation (SPRFMO)

 

Observers

Email: timl

Mr Hashali HamukuayaBenguela Current Commission (BCC)
Mr Julián ReynaPermanent Commission for the South Pacific (CPPS)
Mr Simon BrockingtonInternational Whaling Commission (IWC)
Ms Christina LockyerNorth Atlantic Marine Mammal Commission (NAMMCO)
Mr Timothy LawsonSecretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)
Ms SungKwon SohWestern and Central Pacific Fisheries Commission (WCPFC)

 

The Technical Working Group

Email: dan.fu

Mr Tim Jones Commission for the Conservation of Antarctic Marine Living Resources (CCAMLR)
Mr Robert Kennedy Commission for the Conservation of Southern Bluefin Tuna (CCSBT)
Mr Colin Millar Commission for the Conservation of Southern Bluefin Tuna (CCSBT)
Mr Carlos Alberto Monteiro Fishery Committee for the Eastern Central Atlantic (CECAF)
Mr Emmanuel Dovlo Fishery Committee for the Eastern Central Atlantic (CECAF)
Mr Angel Andres Calvo Santos European Commission - DG MARE
Mr Yimin Ye Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)
Mr Séraphin Dedi Nadje Fisheries Committee for the West Central Gulf of Guinea (FCWC)
Mr Miguel Bernal General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM)
Mr Nickolas W. Vogel Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission (IATTC)
Ms Carolina Minte-Vera Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission (IATTC)
Ms Joydelee Marrow Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission (IATTC)
Mr Miguel Neves Santos International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas (ICCAT)
Ms Ruth Fernandez International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES)
Mr Dan Fu Indian Ocean Tuna Commission (IOTC)
Ms Dayna Bell Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization (NAFO)
Mr Peter Hutchinson North Atlantic Salmon Conservation Organization (NASCO)
Mr Darius Campbell North East Atlantic Fisheries Commission (NEAFC)
Mr Yousef Khalifah AlNajem Regional Commission for Fisheries (RECOFI)
Mr Tooraj Valinassab Regional Commission for Fisheries (RECOFI)
Ms Nualanong Tongdee Southeast Asian Fisheries Development Centre (SEAFDEC)
Ms Lizette Voges South East Atlantic Fisheries Organization (SEAFO)
Mr Craig Loveridge South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation (SPRFMO)
Ms Nancie Cummings Western Central Atlantic Fishery Commission (WECAFC)

 

powered by FIGIS  © FAO, 2019
Powered by FIGIS
crawl