Fisheries and Resources Monitoring System

EspañolFrançais
Roughsnout grenadier - Northeast Atlantic
Marine Resource  Fact Sheet
ICES Advice 2015
Roughsnout grenadier - Northeast Atlantic
Fact Sheet Citation  
Roughsnout grenadier (Trachyrincus scabrus) in Subareas 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12, 14 and Division 3a (Northeast Atlantic and Arctic Ocean)
Owned byInternational Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES) – More
Related observationsLocate in inventorydisplay tree map
 
Species:
FAO Names: en - Roughsnout grenadier, ru - Жесткокрыл

Fishery Indicators
Production: Landed Volume
Geographic extent of Roughsnout grenadier - Northeast Atlantic
Main Descriptors
Considered a single stock: Yes        Spatial Scale: Sub-Regional
Reference year: 2014
 
 
Biological State and Trend
State & Trend Descriptors
PartnerFIRMS
Exploitation rateFMSY: UndefinedUncertain/Not assessed
Abundance levelMSY BTrigger: UndefinedUncertain/Not assessed

Habitat and Biology
Depth zone: Slope (200 m - 1000 m).   Vertical distribution: Demersal/Benthic.  

Water Area Overview
Spatial Scale: Sub-Regional

Geo References
Resource Structure
Considered a single stock: Yes
Exploitation
 

Fishery Indicators
TypeMeasureValueUnitTime period
ProductionLanded Volume 0tonnes2011
Landed Volume 57tonnes2012
Landed Volume 0tonnes2013
Landed Volume 0tonnes2014
Source of information
 
ICES Advice accessed through ICES Stock Assessment Database on March 2018. ICES, Copenhagen.  Click to openhttp://standardgraphs.ices.dk/ViewCharts.aspx?key=7050
powered by FIGIS  © FAO, 2020
Powered by FIGIS
crawl